Oscar best picture winners

Oscar Best Picture Winners

Oscar Best Picture Winners – All Time List

On 4 March 2018 the 90th Academy Awards ceremony, for films made during 2017, were presented at the Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles. . Every year the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS) ballots its members to decide the coveted Oscar best picture winners. The Academy Awards are presented for films released during the preceding year (since 1935).

Top Oscar Best Picture Winners Trivia & Records

8 Oscar Best Picture Winners Movie Records & Trivia

  1. The director of the Oscar winning movie each year also wins the Oscar Best Director Award 64% (66 to 24) of the time.
  2. La La Land (2016) equals the record of 14 Oscar nominations for a movie, joining Titanic (1997) and All About Eve (1950). La La Land won 6 Oscars.
  3. The record number of Oscars won by a single film is 11, held by The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003), Titanic (1997) and Ben-Hur (1959)
  4. Frank Lloyd, in the 2nd Academy Awards, is the only best director award winner for a movie (The Divine Lady) which wasn’t also nominated for best picture.
  5. Midnight Cowboy (1969) is the only adult rated movie to be nominated for an Oscar. It’s also the only X rated film to have won a best picture Oscar.
  6. William Wyler is the only director with 3 best picture wins, there are ten double Oscar best picture winners.
  7. The best director award has been shared twice. First in 1961, at the 34th Academy Awards for West Side Story by Robert Wise and Jerome Robbins, neither thanked the other. Again in 2007, at the 80th Academy Awards, the award was shared by Joel and Ethan Coen for No Country for Old Men.
  8. In 2009 Kathryn Bigelow became the first female director to win best picture for The Hurt Locker at the 82nd Academy Awards.

ADDucation Tips: Click column headings with arrows to sort best picture winners. Click the + icon to show any hidden columns. Set your browser to full screen to show as many columns as possible. Start typing in the Filter table box to find best picture winners inside the table.

Year Film Made
Best Picture Winners Oscar Winning Director & Best Director? # Oscar Best Picture Nominations Starring Actors Include
2017 The Shape of Water
Guillermo del Toro Yes 90 The Shape of Water, Call Me by Your Name, Darkest Hour, Dunkirk, Get Out, Lady Bird, Phantom Thread, The Post, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri Sally Hawkins, Octavia Spencer, Michael Shannon, Richard Jenkins, Doug Jones, Michael Stuhlbarg
2016 Moonlight
Barry Jenkins No 89 Moonlight, La La Land, Arrival, Fences, Hacksaw Ridge, Hell or High Water, Hidden Figures, Lion, Manchester by the Sea, Mahershala Ali, Shariff Earp, Duan Sanderson
2015 Spotlight
Tom McCarthy No 88 Spotlight, The Big Short, Bridge of Spies, Brooklyn, Mad Max: Fury Road, The Martian, The Revenant, Room Mark Ruffalo, Michael Keaton, Rachel McAdams, Liev Schreiber, John Slattery, Stanley Tucci
2014 Birdman
Alejandro González Iñárritu Yes 87 Birdman, American Sniper, Birdman, Boyhood, David Lancaster, The Grand Budapest Hotel, Helen Estabrook, The Imitation Game, Jason Blum, Selma and The Theory of Everything. Michael Keaton, Zach Galifianakis, Edward Norton
2013 12 Years a Slave
Steve McQueen No 86 12 Years a Slave, American Hustle, Captain Phillips, Dallas Buyers Club, Gravity (Alfonso Cuarón won best director), Her, Nebraska, Philomena, The Wolf of Wall Street Chiwetel Ejiofor, Michael Kenneth Williams, Michael Fassbender
2012 Argo

Ben Affleck No 85 Argo, Amour, Beasts of the Southern Wild, Django Unchained, Life of Pi (Ang Lee won best director), Lincoln, Les Miserables, Silver Linings Playbook, Zero Dark Thirty Ben Affleck, Bryan Cranston, John Goodman
2011 The Artist

Michel Hazanavicius Yes 84 The Artist, The Descendants, Extremely Loud & Incredibly Close, The Help, Hugo, Midnight in Paris, Moneyball, The Tree of Life, War Horse Jean Dujardin, Bérénice Bejo, John Goodman
2010 The King’s Speech
Tom Hooper Yes 83 The King’s Speech, Black Swan, The Fighter, Inception, The Kids Are All Right, 127 Hours, The Social Network, Toy Story 3, True Grit, Winter’s Bone Colin Firth, Geoffrey Rush, Helena Bonham Carter
2009 The Hurt Locker
Kathryn Bigelow Yes 82 The Hurt Locker, Avatar, The Blind Side, District 9, An Education, Inglourious Basterds, Precious, A Serious Man, Up, Up in the Air Jeremy Renner, Anthony Mackie, Brian Geraghty
2008 Slumdog Millionaire
Danny Boyle Yes 81 Slumdog Millionaire, The Curious Case of Benjamin Button, Frost/Nixon, Milk, The Reader Dev Patel, Freida Pinto, Saurabh Shukla
2007 No Country for Old Men Joel and Ethan Coen Yes 80 No Country for Old Men (the only Oscar best picture winners to be siblings), Atonement, Juno, Michael Clayton, There Will Be Blood Tommy Lee Jones, Javier Bardem, Josh Brolin
2006 The Departed Martin Scorsese Yes 79 The Departed, Babel, The Queen, Letters From Iwo Jima, Little Miss Sunshine Leonardo DiCaprio, Matt Damon, Jack Nicholson
2005 Crash Paul Haggis No 78 Crash, Brokeback Mountain (Ang Lee won best director), Capote, Good Night, and Good Luck, Munich Don Cheadle, Sandra Bullock, Thandie Newton
2004 Million Dollar Baby Clint Eastwood Yes 77 Million Dollar Baby, The Aviator, Finding Neverland, Ray, Sideways Hilary Swank, Clint Eastwood, Morgan Freeman
2003 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King Peter Jackson Yes 76 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (one of only two sequel best picture winners), Lost in Translation, Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World, Mystic River, Seabiscuit Elijah Wood, Viggo Mortensen, Ian McKellen
2002 Chicago Rob Marshall No 75 Chicago, Gangs of New York, The Hours, The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers, The Pianist (Roman Polanksi won best director) Renée Zellweger, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Richard Gere
2001 A Beautiful Mind Ron Howard Yes 74 A Beautiful Mind, Gosford Park, In the Bedroom, The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, Moulin Rouge Russell Crowe, Ed Harris, Jennifer Connelly
2000 Gladiator Ridley Scott No 73 Gladiator, Chocolat, Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, Erin Brockovich, Traffic (Steven Soderbergh won best director) Russell Crowe, Joaquin Phoenix, Connie Nielsen
1999 American Beauty Sam Mendes Yes 72 American Beauty, The Cider House Rules, The Green Mile, The Insider, The Sixth Sense Kevin Spacey, Annette Bening, Thora Birch
1998 Shakespeare in Love John Madden No 71 Shakespeare in Love, Elizabeth, Life is Beautiful, Saving Private Ryan (Steven Spielberg won best director), The Thin Red Line Gwyneth Paltrow, Joseph Fiennes, Geoffrey Rush
1997 Titanic James Cameron Yes 70 Titanic, L.A. Confidential, As Good As It Gets, Good Will Hunting, The Full Monty Leonardo DiCaprio, Kate Winslet, Billy Zane
1996 The English Patient Anthony Minghella Yes 69 The English Patient, Fargo, Jerry Maguire, Secrets and Lies, Shine Ralph Fiennes, Juliette Binoche, Willem Dafoe
1995 Braveheart Mel Gibson Yes 68 Braveheart, Apollo 13, Babe, Il Postino, Sense and Sensibility Mel Gibson, Sophie Marceau, Patrick McGoohan
1994 Forrest Gump Robert Zemeckis Yes 67 Forrest Gump, Four Weddings and a Funeral, Pulp Fiction, Quiz Show, The Shawshank Redemption Tom Hanks, Robin Wright, Gary Sinise
1993 Schindler’s List Steven Spielberg Yes 66 Schindler’s List, The Fugitive, In the Name of the Father, The Piano, The Remains of the Day Liam Neeson, Ralph Fiennes, Ben Kingsley
1992 Unforgiven Clint Eastwood Yes 65 Unforgiven, The Crying Game, A Few Good Men, Howards End, Scent of a Woman Clint Eastwood, Gene Hackman, Morgan Freeman
1991 The Silence of the Lambs Jonathan Demme Yes 64 The Silence of the Lambs, Beauty and the Beast, Bugsy, JFK, The Prince of Tides Jodie Foster, Anthony Hopkins, Lawrence A. Bonney
1990 Dances with Wolves Kevin Costner Yes 63 Dances with Wolves, Awakenings, Ghost, The Godfather, Part III, GoodFellas Kevin Costner, Mary McDonnell, Graham Greene
1989 Driving Miss Daisy Bruce Beresford No 62 Driving Miss Daisy, Born on the Fourth of July (Oliver Stone won best director), Dead Poets Society, Field of Dreams, My Left Foot. Morgan Freeman, Jessica Tandy, Dan Aykroyd
1988 Rain Man Barry Levinson Yes 61 Rain Man, The Accidental Tourist, Dangerous Liaisons, Mississippi Burning, Working Girl Dustin Hoffman, Tom Cruise, Valeria Golino
1987 The Last Emperor Bernardo Bertolucci Yes 60 The Last Emperor, Broadcast News, Fatal Attraction, Hope and Glory, Moonstruck John Lone, Joan Chen, Peter O’Toole
1986 Platoon Oliver Stone Yes 59 Platoon, Children of a Lesser God, Hannah and Her Sisters, The Mission, A Room with a View Charlie Sheen, Tom Berenger, Willem Dafoe
1985 Out of Africa Sydney Pollack Yes 58 Out of Africa, The Color Purple, Kiss of the Spider Woman, Prizzi’s Honor, Witness Meryl Streep, Robert Redford, Klaus Maria Brandauer
1984 Amadeus Milos Forman Yes 57 Amadeus, The Killing Fields, A Passage to India, Places in the Heart, A Soldier’s Story F. Murray Abraham, Tom Hulce, Elizabeth Berridge
1983 Terms of Endearment James L. Brooks Yes 56 Terms of Endearment, The Big Chill, The Dresser, The Right Stuff, Tender Mercies Shirley MacLaine, Debra Winger, Jack Nicholson
1982 Gandhi Richard Attenborough Yes 55 Gandhi, E.T. – The Extra-Terrestrial, Missing, Tootsie, The Verdict Ben Kingsley, John Gielgud, Candice Bergen
1981 Chariots of Fire Hugh Hudson No 54 Chariots of Fire, Atlantic City, On Golden Pond, Raiders of the Lost Ark, Reds (Warren Beatty won best director) Ben Cross, Ian Charleson, Nicholas Farrell
1980 Ordinary People Robert Redford Yes 53 Ordinary People, Coal Miner’s Daughter, The Elephant Man, Raging Bull, Tess Donald Sutherland, Mary Tyler Moore, Judd Hirsch
1979 Kramer vs. Kramer Robert Benton Yes 52 Kramer vs. Kramer, All That Jazz, Apocalypse Now, Breaking Away, Norma Rae Dustin Hoffman, Meryl Streep, Jane Alexander
1978 The Deer Hunter Michael Cimino Yes 51 The Deer Hunter, Coming Home, Heaven Can Wait, Midnight Express, An Unmarried Woman Robert De Niro, Christopher Walken, John Cazale
1977 Annie Hall Woody Allen Yes 50 Annie Hall, The Goodbye Girl, Julia, Star Wars, The Turning Point Woody Allen, Diane Keaton, Tony Roberts
1976 Rocky John G. Avildsen Yes 49 Rocky, All the Presidents Men, Bound for Glory, Network, Taxi Driver Sylvester Stallone, Talia Shire, Burt Young
1975 One Flew Over The Cuckoo’s Nest Milos Forman Yes 48 One Flew Over The Cuckoo’s Nest, Barry Lyndon, Dog Day Afternoon, Jaws, Nashville Jack Nicholson, Louise Fletcher, Michael Berryman
1974 The Godfather Part II Francis Ford Coppola Yes 47 The Godfather Part II (one of only two sequel best picture winners) One of only a Chinatown, The Conversation, Lenny, The Towering Inferno Al Pacino, Robert De Niro, Robert Duvall
1973 The Sting George Roy Hill Yes 46 The Sting, American Graffiti, Cries and Whispers, The Exorcist, A Touch of Class Paul Newman, Robert Redford, Robert Shaw
1972 The Godfather Francis Ford Coppola No 45 The Godfather, Cabaret (Bob Fosse won best director), Deliverance, The Emigrants, Sounder Marlon Brando, Al Pacino, James Caan
1971 The French Connection William Friedkin Yes 44 The French Connection, A Clockwork Orange, Fiddler on the Roof, The Last Picture Show, Nicholas and Alexandra Gene Hackman, Roy Scheider, Fernando Rey
1970 Patton Franklin J. Schaffner Yes 43 Patton, Airport, Five Easy Pieces, Love Story, M*A*S*H George C. Scott, Karl Malden, Stephen Young
1969 Midnight Cowboy John Schlesinger Yes 42 Midnight Cowboy (of the 89 best picture winners, the only adult-rated Oscar movie winner), Anne of the Thousand Days, Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid, Hello, Dolly!, Z Dustin Hoffman, Jon Voight, Sylvia Miles
1968 Oliver! Carol Reed Yes 41 Oliver!, Funny Girl, The Lion in Winter, Rachel, Rachel, Romeo and Juliet Mark Lester, Ron Moody, Shani Wallis
1967 In the Heat of the Night Norman Jewison No 40 In the Heat of the Night, Bonnie And Clyde, Doctor Dolittle, The Graduate (Mike Nichols won best director), Guess Who’s Coming to Dinner Sidney Poitier, Rod Steiger, Warren Oates
1966 A Man for All Seasons Fred Zinnemann Yes 39 A Man for All Seasons, Alfie, The Russians Are Coming, The Sand Pebbles, Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? Paul Scofield, Wendy Hiller, Robert Shaw
1965 The Sound of Music Robert Wise Yes 38 The Sound of Music, Darling, Doctor Zhivago, Ship of Fools, A Thousand Clowns Julie Andrews, Christopher Plummer, Eleanor Parker
1964 My Fair Lady George Cukor Yes 37 My Fair Lady, Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned To Stop Worrying…, Mary Poppins, Zorba the Greek Audrey Hepburn, Rex Harrison, Stanley Holloway
1963 Tom Jones Tony Richardson Yes 36 Tom Jones, America America, Cleopatra, How the West Was Won, Lilies of the Field Albert Finney, Susannah York, George Devine
1962 Lawrence of Arabia David Lean Yes 35 Lawrence of Arabia, The Longest Day, The Music Man, Mutiny on the Bounty, To Kill a Mockingbird Peter O’Toole, Alec Guinness, Anthony Quinn
1961 West Side Story Robert Wise and Jerome Robbins Yes 34 West Side Story, Fanny, The Guns of Navarone, The Hustler, Judgment at Nuremberg Natalie Wood, George Chakiris, Richard Beymer
1960 The Apartment Billy Wilder Yes 33 The Apartment, The Alamo, Elmer Gantry, Sons and Lovers, The Sundowners Jack Lemmon, Shirley MacLaine, Fred MacMurray
1959 Ben-Hur William Wyler Yes 32 Ben-Hur, Anatomy of a Murder, The Diary of Anne Frank, The Nun’s Story, Room at the Top Charlton Heston, Jack Hawkins, Stephen Boyd
1958 Gigi Vincente Minnelli Yes 31 Gigi, Auntie Mame, Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, The Defiant Ones, Separate Tables Leslie Caron, Maurice Chevalier, Louis Jourdan
1957 The Bridge On The River Kwai David Lean Yes 30 The Bridge On The River Kwai, Peyton Place, Sayonara, 12 Angry Men, Witness for the Prosecution William Holden, Alec Guinness, Jack Hawkins
1956 Around the World in 80 Days Michael Anderson No 29 Around the World in 80 Days, Friendly Persuasion, Giant (George Stevens won best director), The King and I, The Ten Commandments David Niven, Cantinflas, Finlay Currie
1955 Marty Delbert Mann Yes 28 Marty, Love is a Many-Splendored Thing, Mister Roberts, Picnic, The Rose Tattoo Ernest Borgnine, Betsy Blair, Esther Minciotti
1954 On The Waterfront Elia Kazan Yes 27 On The Waterfront, The Caine Mutiny, The Country Girl, Seven Brides for Seven Brothers, Three Coins in the Fountain Marlon Brando, Karl Malden, Lee J. Cobb
1953 From Here to Eternity Fred Zinnemann Yes 26 From Here to Eternity, Julius Caesar, The Robe, Roman Holiday, Shane Burt Lancaster, Montgomery Clift, Deborah Kerr
1952 The Greatest Show on Earth Cecil B. DeMille No 25 The Greatest Show on Earth, High Noon, Ivanhoe, Moulin Rouge, The Quiet Man (John Ford won best director) James Stewart, Charlton Heston, Betty Hutton
1951 An American In Paris Vincente Minnelli No 24 An American In Paris, Decision Before Dawn, A Place in the Sun (George Stevens won best director), Quo Vadis?, A Streetcar Named Desire Gene Kelly, Leslie Caron, Oscar Levant
1950 All About Eve Joseph L. Mankiewicz Yes 23 All About Eve, Born Yesterday, Father of the Bride, King Solomon’s Mines, Sunset Boulevard Bette Davis, Anne Baxter, George Sanders
1949 All the King’s Men Robert Rossen No 22 All the King’s Men, Battleground, The Heiress, A Letter to Three Wives (Joseph L. Mankiewicz won best director), Twelve O’Clock High Broderick Crawford, John Ireland, Joanne Dru
1948 Hamlet Laurence Olivier No 21 Hamlet, Johnny Belinda, The Red Shoes, The Snake Pit, The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (John Huston won best director) Laurence Olivier, Jean Simmons, John Laurie
1947 Gentleman’s Agreement Elia Kazan Yes 20 Gentleman’s Agreement, The Bishop’s Wife, Crossfire, Great Expectations, Miracle on 34th Street (the most popular Christmas movie of all the best picture winners) Gregory Peck, Dorothy McGuire, John Garfield
1946 The Best Years of Our Lives William Wyler Yes 19 The Best Years of Our Lives, Henry V, It’s A Wonderful Life, The Razor’s Edge, The Yearling Fredric March, Dana Andrews, Myrna Loy
1945 The Lost Weekend Billy Wilder Yes 18 The Lost Weekend, Anchors Aweigh, The Bells of St. Mary’s, Mildred Pierce, Spellbound Ray Milland, Jane Wyman, Phillip Terry
1944 Going My Way Leo McCarey Yes 17 Going My Way, Double Indemnity, Gaslight, Since You Went Away, Wilson Bing Crosby, Barry Fitzgerald, Frank McHugh
1943 Casablanca Michael Curtiz Yes 16 Casablanca, For Whom the Bell Tolls, Heaven Can Wait, The Human Comedy, In Which We Serve, Madame Curie, The More the Merrier, The Ox-Bow Incident, The Song of Bernadette, Watch on the Rhine Humphrey Bogart, Ingrid Bergman, Paul Henreid
1942 Mrs. Miniver William Wyler Yes 15 Mrs. Miniver, The Invaders, Kings Row, The Magnificent Ambersons, The Pied Piper, The Pride of the Yankees, Random Harvest, The Talk of the Town, Wake Island, Yankee Doodle Dandy Greer Garson, Walter Pidgeon, Teresa Wright
1941 How Green Was My Valley John Ford Yes 14 How Green Was My Valley, Blossoms in the Dust, Citizen Kane, Here Comes Mr. Jordan, Hold Back the Dawn, The Little Foxes, The Maltese Falcon, One Foot in Heaven, Sergeant York, Suspicion Walter Pidgeon, Maureen O’Hara, Anna Lee
1940 Rebecca Alfred Hitchcock No 13 Rebecca, All This, and Heaven Too, Foreign Correspondent, The Grapes of Wrath (John Huston won best director), The Great Dictator, Kitty Foyle, The Letter, The Long Voyage Home, Our Town, The Philadelphia Story Laurence Olivier, Joan Fontaine, George Sanders
1939 Gone With The Wind Victor Fleming Yes 12 Gone With The Wind, Dark Victory, Goodbye, Mr. Chips, Love Affair, Mr. Smith Goes to Washington, Ninotchka, Of Mice and Men, Stagecoach, The Wizard of Oz, Wuthering Heights Clark Gable, Vivien Leigh, Thomas Mitchell
1938 You Can’t Take It With You Frank Capra Yes 11 You Can’t Take It With You, The Adventures of Robin Hood, Alexander’s Ragtime Band, Boys Town, The Citadel, Four Daughters, Grand Illusion, Jezebel, Pygmalion, Test Pilot Jean Arthur, James Stewart, Lionel Barrymore
1937 The Life of Emile Zola William Dieterle No 10 The Life of Emile Zola, The Awful Truth (Leo McCarey won best director), Captains Courageous, Dead End, The Good Earth, In Old Chicago, Lost Horizon, One Hundred Men and a Girl, Stage Door, A Star is Born Paul Muni, Gale Sondergaard, Joseph Schildkraut
1936 The Great Ziegfeld Robert Z. Leonard No 9 The Great Ziegfeld, Anthony Adverse, Dodsworth, Libeled Lady, Mr. Deeds Goes to Town (Frank Capra won best director), Romeo and Juliet, San Francisco, The Story of Louis Pasteur, A Tale of Two Cities, Three Smart Girls William Powell, Myrna Loy, Luise Rainer
1935 Mutiny on the Bounty Frank Lloyd No 8 Mutiny on the Bounty, Alice Adams, Broadway Melody of 1936, Captain Blood, David Copperfield, The Informer (John Ford won best director), Les Miserables, Lives of a Bengal Lancer, A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Naughty Marietta, Ruggles of Red Gap, Top Hat Charles Laughton, Clark Gable, Franchot Tone
1934 It Happened One Night Frank Capra Yes 7 It Happened One Night, The Barretts of Wimpole Street, Cleopatra, Flirtation Walk, The Gay Divorcee, Here Comes the Navy, The House of Rothschild, Imitation of Life, One Night of Love, The Thin Man, Viva Villa, The White Parade Clark Gable, Claudette Colbert, Walter Connolly
1932-33 Cavalcade Frank Lloyd Yes 6 Cavalcade, A Farewell to Arms, 42nd Street, I Am a Fugitive From a Chain Gang, Lady for a Day, Little Women, The Private Life of Henry VIII, She Done Him Wrong, Smilin’ Thru, State Fair Diana Wynyard, Clive Brook, Una O’Connor
1931-32 Grand Hotel Edmund Goulding No 5 Grand Hotel, Arrowsmith, Bad Girl (Frank Borzage won best director), The Champ, Five Star Final, One Hour With You, Shanghai Express, Smiling Lieutenant Greta Garbo, John Barrymore, Joan Crawford
1930-31 Cimarron Wesley Ruggles No 4 Cimarron, Skippy (Norman Taurog won best director), East Lynne, The Front Page, Trader Horn Richard Dix, Irene Dunne, Estelle Taylor
1929-30 All Quiet on the Western Front[1] Lewis Milestone Yes 3 All Quiet on the Western Front, The Big House, Disraeli, The Divorcee, The Love Parade Lew Ayres, Louis Wolheim, John Wray
1928-29 The Broadway Melody[1] Harry Beaumont No 2 The Broadway Melody, Alibi, Hollywood Revue, In Old Arizona, The Patriot. Frank Lloyd won best director for The Divine Lady. Bessie Love, Anita Page, Charles King
1927-28 Wings / Sunrise[2] William A. Wellman / F. W. Murnau Yes 1 Wings & Sunrise, The Last Command, The Racket, Seventh Heaven, The Way of All Flesh Clara Bow, Charles ‘Buddy’ Rogers, Richard Arlen
George O’Brien, Janet Gaynor, Margaret Livingston
[1]Outstanding production. [2]Effectively two best picture winners were awarded. Surise won an award for “Unique and Artistic Picture” which was dropped the following year. Wings won “Outstanding Picture” which was renamed “Best Picture”. It was retrospectively decided the “Outstanding Picture” award was the highest honor so if you’re not content there are two best picture winners Wings was the winner.

ADDucation’s list of best picture winners is neither affiliated with, nor endorsed by, the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences. The Oscar®, Academy Awards® and Oscar statuette design marks and trademarks are the copyrighted property of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences.

Best Picture Winners: Related ADDucation Lists


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.